A Team – Boys
A Team – Girls
B Team – Boys
B Team – Girls

C Team – Boys

Calendar

  • BB A Boys (3:45-5:30) practice
    November 20, 2019

  • BB A Girls (6-8pm) practice
    November 21, 2019

  • BB B Girls (3:15-4:45) practice
    November 22, 2019

  • BB B Girls (10am) vs RCLS @ St. John's/Rochester
    November 23, 2019

  • BB B Boys (11am) vs RCLS @ St. John's/Rochester
    November 23, 2019

  • BB A Girls (6-8pm) Practice
    November 25, 2019

  • BB B Boys (2:45-4:00) practice
    November 25, 2019

  • BB A Boys (4-5:45) practice
    November 25, 2019

  • BB B Boys (2:45-4pm) practice
    November 26, 2019

  • BB B Girls (4:00-5:30) practice
    November 26, 2019

  • BB A Girls (6-8pm) Practice
    December 2, 2019

  • BB B Boys (2:45-4:00) practice
    December 2, 2019

  • BB A Boys (4-5:45) practice
    December 2, 2019

  • BB B Boys (2:45-4pm) practice
    December 3, 2019

  • BB B Girls (4:00-5:30) practice
    December 3, 2019

  • BB A Boys (4:00-5:45) practice
    December 5, 2019

  • BB A Girls (6-8pm) practice
    December 5, 2019

  • BB B Girls (3:15-4:45) practice
    December 6, 2019

  • BB B Boys (10am) vs Schaeffer @ St. Francis
    December 7, 2019

  • BB A Boys (08:30) vs SCL White @ SCLHS
    December 7, 2019
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 1200 Oakdale Ave, West St Paul, MN 55118, USA

    Games TBD

  • BB B Boys (08am) vs Lourdes @ RLS
    December 7, 2019

  • BB A Boys (12:30) vs St Mark
    December 7, 2019
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 1200 Oakdale Ave, West St Paul, MN 55118, USA

  • BB A Girls (09:30) vs SCL @ SCLHS
    December 7, 2019
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 1200 Oakdale Ave, West St Paul, MN 55118, USA

    Games & times TBD

  • BB A Girls (1:30) vs St Mark
    December 7, 2019

  • BB B Girls (10am) vs Lourdes @ RLS
    December 7, 2019


Team Info/News

Basketball is open to all students in grades 4 through 8.  We have both girls and boys teams.  The season begins mid-November and ends in February.

Boys Coaches: Danny Bendix, Ben Sawyer, Pastor Meyer & Carl Zabel

Girls Coaches: Joe Lange, Eric Prochnow, Haley O’Byrne & Jen Koelpin

Basketball Coaches
2018-2019 Resurrection Basketball Players


Girls Tournament

8th Grade Boys

Boys Tournament